Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Valley of Charleston

1051 Sam Rittenburg Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29407
Building Rental
Information

2021 Leadership

James D. Cole, 33°

James D. Cole, 33°

Sovereign Grand Commander & SGIG at-Large

MW Walter C. Disher II, 33°

Walter C. Disher II, 33°

Grand Master of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free Masons of South Carolina

Michael D. Smith, 33°

Michael D. Smith, 33°

Lieutenant Grand Commander & SGIG in South Carolina

Stephen B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Stephen B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Personal Representative
Valley of Charleston

Steven B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Phillip S. Reichner III, 32° KCCH

Treasurer

Lloyd F. Christopher, 33°

Lloyd F. Christopher, 33°

General Secretary

Ronald T. Elvis Sr., 33°

Ronald T. Elvis Sr., 33°

Co-Director of the Work

Thomas W. Moran, 32°

Thomas W. Moran, 32°

Co-Director of the Work


Thomas W. Moran, 32°
Thomas W. Moran, 32°

Venerable Master
Delta Lodge of Perfection

Delta Lodge of Perfection

Senior Warden - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
Junior Warden - James H. Schafer 32°
Orator - Robert H. Heck 32°
Almoner - Gregg H. Schneider 32° KCCH
Prelate - Willie C. Carswell 32°
Master of Cermonies - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
Expert - Michael Dixon 32°
Assistant Expert - Curtis Baynes 32°
Captain of the Host - Martin H. Diamond 32° KCCH
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32°


Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH

Wise Master
Buist Chapter of Rose Croix

Buist Chapter of Rose Croix

Senior Warden - Robert H. Heck 32°
Junior Warden - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
Orator - Thomas W. Moran, 32°
Almoner - Gregg H. Schneider 32° KCCH
Prelate - James H. Schafer 32°
Master of Cermonies - Michael Dixon 32°
Expert - Ronald T. Elvis 33°
Assistant Expert - Curtis Baynes 32°
Standard Bearer - Willie C. Carswell 32°
Guardian of the Temple - Dewey R. Perkins 32°
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32°


Richard A. Wesner, 33°
Richard A. Wesner, 33°

Commander
Bethlehem Council

Bethlehem Council

1st Lieutenant Commander - Peter R. Thornton 32° KCCH
2nd Lieutenant Commander - Thomas W. Moran, 32°
Chancellor - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
Almoner - Gregg H. Schneider 32° KCCH
Marshall of Ceremonies - Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Turcopiler - Robert H. Heck 32°
Draper - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
First Deacon - Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Second Deacon - Michael Dixon 32°
Bearer of Beaussant- James H. Schafer 32°
Bearer of the White Standard - Willie C. Carswell 32°
Bearer of the Black Standard - Michael Keen - 32°
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32°


Ronald A. Albright, 32° KCCH
Ronald A. Albright, 32° KCCH

Master of Kadosh
Dalcho Consistory

Dalcho Consistory

Prior - John E. Daniels 32° KCCH
Preceptor - Michael Dixon 32°
Almoner - Gregg H. Schneider 32° KCCH
Chancellor - Robert H. Heck 32°
Minister of State - Curtis Baynes 32°
Prelate - Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Marshall of Ceremonies - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
Expert - Michael Dixon 32°
Assistant Expert - Thomas W. Moran, 32°
Captain of the Guard - Dewey R. Perkins 32°
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32°